Tour Package & Visit Visa


Travel Visas

Travel Visas are the temporary visas that are issued to the applicants for a limited period of time. It is a non-immigrant visa. The visa is valid approximately for 6 months, which may extend or decrease in some cases. Travel Visas does not allow the applicants to stay in abroad for a long time. The visa holder not liable to receive any of the free government facilities such as health care, accommodation, etc.

 

Travel Visas are generally classified into two types

Tourist Visas – This type of visa holder is allowed to enter the intended country for tourist purpose. The visa holder is not allowed to work or engage in any kind of commercial activities. The duration of a tourist visa is valid for 3 months to 6 months, but it may vary in some cases. Tourist Visas can be used for holiday purpose, visit family and friends, or recreation purpose.

Business Visas – This type of visa holder is allowed to enter the intended country for the business purpose. He/she is allowed to attend conferences, business meetings, conventions, or short term project requirement in the intended country. The person holding a Business Visa cannot undertake full-time employment.

Axiom will provide complete assistance for obtaining a travel visa. Our expert counselors will guide you in the documentation process, which makes it easy for you to secure a travel visa.

 

Visa Requirements & Other Information

We do all kinds of visa processing tasks at affordable prices. Our far-famed, reliable, and cheapest visa assistance service ensures that your every tour will be hassle-free.


Malaysia Travel Visa Requirements

1. Personal Bank statement & Bank Solvency original Last 6 Months.

2. Company Forwarding Letter.

3. Visiting Card.

4. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business).

5. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.

6. 2 copies recent White Background Photo.

7. Photocopy of ID Card For (student & private service).


Thailand Travel Visa Requirements

1. Original Personal Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Last 6 Months (Minimum Balance 60,000/= Per Person).

2. Trade License with Notary +Original translates Copy for the businessman.

3. Company Forwarding Letter.

4. Visiting Card.

5. Photocopy of ID Card For (student & private service).

6. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.

7. 2 Copies Recent White Background Photos.

8. Invitation Letter for Multiple Or Non-Immigrant Visa.


Singapore Travel Visa Requirements

1. Invitation Letter with NRIC Number And Company Registration Number.

2. Personal Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Last 6 Months.

3. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business).

4. Company Forwarding Letter.

5. Visiting Card.

6. Valid Passport and passport photocopy.

7. 2 copies recent white background mat paper Photos.

8. Photocopy of ID card for (student & private service).


China Travel Visa Requirements

1. Personal Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Last 6 Months

2. Company Forwarding Letter.

3. Visiting Card.

4. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business).

5. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.

6. Two copies recent White Background Photo.

7. Photocopy of ID card for (student & private service).


UK Travel Visa Requirements

1. Two (2) copies 35mm X 45mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass).

2. Leave letter from the office/school/college/university if employed or student.

3. Trade License (original, photocopy translated & Notarized) as well other relevant business documents.

4. Updated Bank statement for last six (6) months & Bank solvency certificate.

5. Confirm Hotel reservation/accommodation from the UK.

6. Visiting card

7. Marriage certificate(if married)

8. Birth certificate of children

9. Documents of Assets (if any)

10. Document of others income (if any)


  

USA Travel Visa Requirements

1. Two (2) copy 35mm X 45mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)

2. Leave letter from the office/school/college/university if employed or student

3. Trade License (original, photocopy translated & Notarized) as well other relevant business documents

4. Updated Bank statement for last six (6) months & Bank solvency certificate

5. Visiting card

6. Marriage certificate(if married)

7. Birth certificate of children

8. Documents of Assets (if any)

9. Document of others income (if any)


Schengen Travel Visa Requirements

1. Two (2) copy 35mm X 45mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)

2. Leave letter from the office if employed or student

3. Trade License (original, photocopy translated & Notarized) as well other relevant business documents

4. Updated Bank statement for last six (6) months & Bank solvency certificate

5. Visiting card

6. Marriage certificate(if married)

7. Birth certificate of children

8. Documents of Assets (if any)

9. Document of others income (if any)


Dubai Travel Visa Requirements

1. Confirm & Original Ticket Photocopy.

2. Return Air Ticket.

3. 6 (Six) Months Valid Passport & Passport Photocopy.

4. 2 copy’s recent background white Photograph.

5. Personal Bank statements of last 6 (Six) Months.

6. Company Letter/ Valid Trade License (Translated in English and Notarized if Traveling the first time)

7. Visiting Card.

8. Forwarding Letter on Company Letterhead.

9. National ID Card.

10. Two References contact details.

11. Undertaking From travel agent:

  • From Any Deportation/ Overstay Charges will bear by a travel agent
  • If Emirates Ticket is not utilized then airlines will debit the cost of a ticket from travel agency account.

12. 30 Days Visit Visa Fee + Service Charge Refundable Tk. = 9000 /-

Note: DNRD (Dubai Naturalization & Residency Department) has all rights reserved for issuance Visa.


Hong Kong Travel Visa Requirements

1. Clear photocopy of the passport 2 sets (including all visas and endorsements). If there is no visa in passport, please submit a photocopy of the full passport.

2. Form- ID520 (Applicant’s Family Background) must be signed by the applicant.

3. Authority letter (Must be signed by the applicant).

4. Forwarding Letter mentioning with purpose, plan & detail itinerary (e.g. plan to visit 1st day, 2nd day, 3rd day etc. Heading to- The Director of Immigration, Immigration Department, Hong Kong).

5. Flight arrangement (PNR)

6. One recent photograph as specified in form ID1003A (Please affix it by Glue)

7. Marriage certificate in English with a notary. (if traveling with spouse)

8. Student ID card copy and leave letter/ holiday list. (if children traveling with parent)

9. For the employee- Employment certificate mentioning with joining date, designation, salary (salary slip if applicable), leave letter and TIN certificate (if applicable)

10. Proof of accommodation arrangement (Hotel booking) in Hong Kong.

11. Bank statement of at least last three months (updated; Company+ Personal).

12. Company Registration Certificate (Trade License) in English with Notary and Memorandum of articles (for Limited company).

13. Latest TIN certificate in English with Notary ( Company + Personal).

14. The proof to show the Bangladeshi company is actively running. (E.g. invoice)


Indonesia Travel Visa Requirements

1. Two (2) copy of the recent passport-sized photograph. (Red background & ear, the head without covering)

2. Personal Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Last 6 Months.

3. Trade License photocopy (Notarized) and originally shown if business.

4. One set of Passport photocopy page 1-5, renewal page if any & visa copy.

5. Return Air Ticket.

6. Hotel reservation.

7. Visiting Card.

8. Photocopy of National ID Card.


Brunei Travel Visa Requirements

1. Visa Application Form (duly completed, original)

2. Two (2) passport size color photographs (recently)

3. Confirmed Return air ticket

4. Invitation letter from sponsor or counterpart in Brunei Darussalam

5. Confirmed hotel reservation

6. Financial proof

7. Personal Bank statement original Last 6 Months

8. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business)

9. Company Forwarding Letter

10. Visiting Card


Philippine Travel Visa Requirements

1. Personal Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Last 6 Months

2. Company Forwarding Letter.

3. Visiting Card.

4. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business).

5. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.

6. Two copies recent White Background Photo.

7. Photocopy of ID card For (student & private service).

8. Confirm Hotel reservation.


Vietnam Travel Visa Requirements

1. Personal Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Last 6 Months

2. Company Forwarding Letter.

3. Visiting Card.

4. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business).

5. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.

6. Two copies recent White Background Photo.

7. Photocopy of ID card For (student & private service).

8. Confirm Hotel reservation.

9. Confirm return air ticket.


India Travel Visa Requirements

1. Personal Bank Statement & Bank Solvency Last 6 Months

2. Company Forwarding Letter.

3. Visiting Card.

4. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business).

5. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.

6. Two copies recent White Background Photo.

7. Photocopy of ID card For (student & private service).

8. Home document’s (Gas Bill copy or Electricity Bill copy)